Monday, June 27, 2011


Got my report papers 3 days ago and Alhamdulillah I pass and got into social class!! I'm soooo happy because I really wnna get in socials but I rarely succeed in geography. Thank God I pass geo and I'm qualified to be in social class :_____)
They're gonna announce which class are we gonna be placed and who are our classmates ob the 5th and 6th of July. Sadly I won't be here on that day so my mom's going to see it.
I'm really hoping that I can fo my best this year and have an awsome class as awesome ad Xenam Pagi <3
Speaking of Xenam Pagi, we had our farewell trip on 21st to 23rd of June in Puncak. It was amazing!! We laughed, cried, talked, and played like there's no tomorrow haha!
To top off this happy post : Grazia Vocalista won again!!! This time in Pancasila University Choir Festival. We won 1st place beating tough competitors like 13 High School and Tugu Ibu High School. We sang Pantang Mundur and Yamko Rambe Yamko. Aaaaah it wad fun and nerve wrecking since I lost my voice and haven't fully recovered by the the time competition began. I was afraid that my voice could ruin the team's performance. Again, thank God it didn't.
To end this marvelously happy post, I hope I can become a better person in every aspect of my life in this new acadrmic year. Amin :D

P.S. Sorry if there are lots of mispelled words. Am writing this from mom's phone hehe

Sunday, June 19, 2011

dear dad

You annoy me, you embarrass me and you're always trying to be cool (but fail all the time).
But you understand me when mom didn't, you have this wide knowledge of cool things, and you often surprised me with wonderful things.
You're not perfect and you wont be perfect. but i love you though i never show you my affection.
Happy fathers day :)

Friday, June 10, 2011

finish and hope

Final exam week and remedial week are finally over! All we gotta do now is wait and pray.

To help us see which subjects that are still below the minimum score, school gave username and password to each student in my school so that we can see our current score in our soon to be given report book. The score are the one that the teachers put in the school's administration system. For me, I fail on geography. The minimum score is 75 and I got a close score of 72 point something. This is frustrating since I really really wanna go to social studies class and we must reach the minimum of 8 in economics, sociology, and geography.
Fortunately, I heard that if you fail in less than 3 subjects but the subjects are the one used to see which class would you be put in, we can still go to the next level but we will be put in social. OOOOO I hope this is true!!!
Pleeeease wish 34 2013 luck!!! I hope all of us can go to 11th grade THIS YEAR and got accepted to the best class for us. Amin.

Sunday, June 5, 2011

down down down

Did my final exams and currently flunked on all science subjects, math, ENGLISH (shit), and civics. Science and math I could understand but English??? Gosh, I don't know what the heck is wrong. Is it me, is it the teachers, is it anything??? I've talked to my most trusted English teacher and she's shocked as well that I flunked. Sadly, she won't lowered the minimum score so I have to join remedial class on God-knows-when-the-date-is. Now civics. My text book's missing a couple of pages (which turned out to be the important pages) and I forgot to copy my friend's book so it was kinda my fault.
Other subjects' scores hasn't been posted yet and we still have to wait until Monday to see the results.
Speaking about Monday, I'll be having my chemistry remedial that day. Oh God all I want is to reach the minimum score for science and math w(;_;w)

Moving on to me. I've been so focused on my exams that I didn't even think of going out on Saturday nights or on my free time. And school's been super tiring with choir performance at graduation and completing tasks and lots of new tasks to be done before the exams. This made me use my spare time to sleep or just hanging out at home. Plus, no blockbuster movies=crappy movies at the cinema=me lying down on the sofa at home. So, social life's been a wreck.

Final thoughts and hopes : be an 11th grader this year (although I'm gonna miss X6 so much!), got in to social studies class, GET MORE ORGANIZED!!!!!, and just live my life to the fullest. Amin.