Wednesday, December 23, 2009

kids with blue hair. only in my family.

left->right : my sister, my cousin, my sister.
they just discovered temporary colored hairspray and look what they've done to their hairs

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

2 days left

before we go to Solo for the Nemlikuran Dance Festival!


Thursday, December 17, 2009

bye 9b :'(


in second semester, we will be divided again into 4 classes so today is the last time i will be in 9b with these lovely guys (minus a lot of people in these pics above). AND I REGRET DIDN'T TAKE ANY PICTURES OF THE WHOLE 9B CLASS WHILE I STILL CAN :'''''''''''''(

i'm gonna miss you, 9b, and i hope we'll still keep in touch even though we're in different classes :')


adjie, nisa, tongky, bella, bryan, dania, dina, tyo, fiky, vedi, dini, hanif, jehan, julius, melin, meutia, yos, rizki, nadya, niken, ninda, kiki, ira, tito, agni, rangga.

Friday, December 11, 2009

let's welcome our special guest today...

BAD SCOREEEEES! WOO HOO! -__-

48 in both science and social studies
66 in electronics
74 in information and communication tech.

gladly, i got a much better score in Indonesian : 84.

fyi, i studied. i'm not ignoring my studies or anything. i studied. HARD. i really don't know why i got such low scores. i NEVER got that kind of scores in my entire junior high final exams (not bragging just informing) and this is totally shocking to me.
luckily, my mom didn't get mad. she only asked me what's wrong and ofcourse i told her the truth : i don't know what's wrong. i really really don't.

maybe i should study harder (omg like i haven't study hard enough!) or i should get some help with a private tutor or something even though i hate tutors so much.
the point is, i really should focus on studying this year. i have to get good scores if i wanna get a scholarship to schools abroad, like what me and my mom have been dreaming of :)

oh yeah, i wish you guys have better scores than i do :D good luck!

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

test! exam! whatever!

hey blog! long time no post hihi. forgive me, blog. i've been so busy with school i had to reduce my online time :'( i even tweeted less then 10 tweets in the past few days. and to top it off, i'm having my 1st semester final exam this week. so i only got online when i've finished studying like now i've studied all subjects for tomorrow's exam which is Indonesian and religion. i will have the test until friday and i wish i can have time to squeeze in a little time to blog :D

WISH ME LUCK FOR MY EXAMS! I HOPE I GOT EXCELLENT SCORES AMIN!

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

32nd JGTC

it was a gloomy saturday night. a few of my friends went out without telling the rest of us even though the day before i already asked them whether they wanted to go somewhere or not. i was mad and i really felt left out when suddenly, lena text me and asked me if i wanted to go to 32nd jazz goes to campus at the university of indonesia on sunday. her text message was like finding a bottle of water in a desert. ofcourse, i said yes. so the next day, lena went to my house and after praying zuhur we went to UI and had lots of fun. eventhough rain made our hair and belongings wet and uncomfy, we still enjoyed the show because it's just so damn fun :) here are the photos we took. hope next year the event will get better and better!

i'm wet. taking pictures can't wait.
me and lena
welcome!

Thursday, November 26, 2009

TIK project : Nabaztag

hey bloggie i'm at school now my computer teacher told us to make a blog or to make a new post about technologies if we already have a blog. so, i'm gonna write in indonesian and hopefully i got a great score :D


Nabaztag adalah robot kelinci yang lucu dan berwarna warni tetapi sangat pintar dan berguna untuk manusia. Ia bisa menyambung ke internet untuk membacakan berita dari website tujuan kita sepanjang hari, membacakan email kita yang baru masuk, membaca informasi apapun yang kita inginkan, memainkan saluran radio manapun bahkan bisa membaca beberapa buku yang telah dipasang alat khusus yang disebut ztamps sehingga kelinci nabaztag ini bisa membacanya. Agar bisa menikmati si kelinci lucu ini, anda hanya perlu mencolokkan nabaztag ke stopkontak mana saja lalu ia akan "bangun" dan mencari koneksi internet yang ada dirumah anda (gunakan wi-fi) setelah itu anda bisa menggunakannya untuk keperluan anda.
Selain berguna, Nabaztag juga bisa diajak bermain. Ia bisa mendengar anda lewat tempat yang terdapat diperut depannya, ia juga bisa latihan tai-chi setiap hari, dan juga bisa anda beri nama pada website Nabaztag sehingga pemilik Nabaztag yan lain bisa mengirim pesan ke Nabaztag anda lewat nama mereka.
Hingga saat ini, Nabaztag bisa berbicara dalam 5 bahasa dengan lancar. Karena Nabaztag ini adalah teknologi baru yang dikembangkan lewat internet, Nabaztag bisa saja belajar hal hal baru yang akan memudahkan anda.
Tidak hanya lucu tetapi juga berguna. Robot-robot seperti Nabaztag tentu saja akan bertambah ditahun-tahun mendatang. Untuk informasi lebih lanjut, bukalah website Nabaztag disini!!!

Monday, November 23, 2009

it's official...

i'm not a student body president anymore :') we had the title giving ceremony this morning and i cried when our principal read out the new names of the OSIS organization.

i love you, OSIS SMP. Yasporbi 2 periode 2008/2009!
thank you guys for all of your support and help this past year. we experience some difficult moments and you guys didn't give us and i applaud you for that. thank you thank you thank you!

please God, help the new OSIS in all of their upcoming works and projects and don't let them make the same mistakes as we did and guide them so our school could be proud of them just like they are to us.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

worst saturday night so far

i nominate today as the worst saturday night so far. here's the reasons :

1. i was going to a school pensi but i canceled it because none of my friends wanna go because only 3 people said yes

2. i asked the 3 people who said yes to go somewhere. coincidentally, 2 of them were going to the salon with their mom's because we're not going to the pensi

3. then, i asked my beloved elementary besties, gita and naurra to go somewhere but unfortunately naurra changed her number and we didn't know. so it's also canceled.

4. a friend of mine asked me to accompany her to citos because she's accompanying her sister to a reunion and she's bored. i was preparing to went there but then mom called me to tell our driver to pick her up. i didn't know how to get there without my car so, i canceled it.

5. a friend of mine said that my crush is at citos. shitty.

i guess this is what you called shit happens. and it's totally happening to me today. hope tomorrow will be better for me because it's my cousins birthday party!
speaking about birthday, HAPPY 22nd BIRTHDAY TO ANINDYO BASKORO FROM RAN!

Friday, November 20, 2009

friday

it's a 50-50 friday. i'm glad that i can finally relax after this week's test hurricane but i'm also pissed off because the taklim teacher at school is so annoying she made us stay longer so we couldn't have our lunch before bimbel. fcuk.
and dance class, oh my God. we had a spontaneous joint rehearsals with other dance classes and i'm totally wiped out. i can't even concentrate on my dancing because i was so tired -____-

I HOPE NEXT WEEK I'LL HAVE A GRRRRRREAT FRIDAY!

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

try out 1 : disaster!

today we had out first try out and it was horrible! try out is a test which we took every few months to see our capabilities and to exercise for UAN. i can only answer 30 out of 50 and i don't think i did my best in blackening the correct answer. i forgot all of the math formulas and physics : don't even ask. english was a bit easy even though there are a few questions that i'm not sure of the correct answer but i think i did pretty well in english. as for bahasa indonesia : VERY VERY EXTREMELY HARD. there were so many answers that i though was right and i couldn't choose which one was the correct answer -__- as for biology, lets just say if Einstein saw my answers he would laugh to death because i'm so stupid even with the easiest question of all time in the history of easiest question of all time -______- not that i'm so stupid or anything it's just i didn't study for this try out because i forgot about it. stupid, right?!
well, that's all i gotta say for this disastrous try out now i gotta do my homework write to you soon bloggie :D

P.S. my mom borrowed my camera so i haven't got the chance to take a picture of my new horrible hair :P

Saturday, November 14, 2009

freakin new hair

i cut my hair and i regret it because i just saw old photos of me with my long hair and i think i'm better with long hair so HAIR PLEASE GROW BACK FAST!

P.S. photos will be on the next post if i remember hehe

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

what i love today

lately, i've been obsessed in perfumes. from designer perfume, celebrity perfume, to the cheap one sold on super markets. but this perfume, Vera Wang Princess, is the one i like the most. wanna know why?
1. the ads are suuuuuuper cute! i've seen this perfume's ad with camilla belle and zoe kravitz as the model and i think both of them are awesome.
2. i smelled this perfume and i love the scent! very princess-y (duh! it's called "princess")
3. i really like the bottle! it's so cute! how can i resist this kind of cute stuff? hahaha


i just recieved a free cd of Pixie Lott from GoGirl! Magazine. once i heard all of her songs, i instantly fell in love with her. her songs are so catchy and totally my style! right now, i love the song Jack. it's so catchy i hear it like 100 times a day lol. buy her cd!!!

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

goodbye title

today at school we held the election of our new student body president and vice president. even though i was thrilled to gave up my title, a part of me was sad because i thought that i didn't do a lot of things to help this school and i really wanna make it up this time. ugh why do regret have to come last? well, when dinda and irsan, one of the candidates, are chosen to be the new student body leader, i cried. yes people this girl who is not afraid of cockroach cried when she had to gave up her title.
it's not that i want to lead for another whole year, it's just i suddenly remember a year ago when i experienced this thing and how i felt when they announced that i won, the feeling just came back to me and reminded me of what things have i accomplished during my time of leadership.
well, i'm alright now since i remember my duty to study for UAN, shitty, and you know what?! when i was conducting the counting show, my friends say me and my crush's name. so schocked and embarrased! but, like i always said to my friends, just keep smiling and do whatever you want :D

Sunday, November 8, 2009

dear janis,

HAPPY BIRTHDAAAAAAAAAAY, JANIS!

i hope you become wiser, pray 5 times a day don't forget, not too lazy to study all the time, and all other good things you want in life :)


Saturday, November 7, 2009

dancing dude

i just got back from citos with janis and we met "dancing dude" here's why we called him that..........
we were so bored so we decided to play at timezone. when we walked in, we saw a cute boy dancing in the dance dance revolution machine. he was sooo cool and cute :P we played until we were bored and then we got out to bought some things. when we got out, we saw the dancing dude sitting beside the machine, resting i think, and totally looking at me! i was like OMG HE LOOKED AT ME! and when we were at the gate, i accidentally looked at him and he's still looking at me! haaaaaaaa he was so cute and cool and he's a really amazing dancer.

so dancing dude, email me if you read this :P

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

hey love, how's it going?

hi bloggie! i haven't post about my love life in a while and there are totally something that's happening here. as you know, i'm madly in love with a new student named X. now, i have a nick name for him which is Shia. and you know what, i already have his msn! woo hoo! i know that's pathetic hahaha even though we rarely chat or talk to each other, i'm still happy and excited whenever i saw his name on the online list -__- and you know what?! today when we were in the social studies period, mr. yayan talked about social and culture and 9B asked silly questions about the government and stuff. i know that's weird. what's the connection between government and social and culture? hihi well back to the topic. and ofcourse, me and dina asked the silliest questions of all time and also the most frequent silly asker in the class. and whenever i asked something, Shia looked at me! i was soooooo embarrased yet happy because he finally looked at me! all of my friends said that he like me too and other stuff but i still didn't believe them. even though i WANT to believe it's true but i'm afraid if i believe it and then i'll hope that he will asked me someday but then he won't and i'll be broken hearted and sooo on. well, we'll just have to see what will my future be with him :)

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

soulnation festival 2009!

30-31 october 2009 there were Jakarta International Java Soulnation Festival and it was superrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr fun! i watched The Ting Tings and i'm totally in love with Katie White's shoes and loving Jules De Martino!!!!! they are totally cool and i also watched RAN they are sooo awesome like always hahaha after that i watched other performances. the next day i watched batik tribe, indonesia unite rise and many more! overall, it's sooo fun!
you should go to jakarta next year to attend this festival because you can dicover a lot of indonesian musicians and also watched international musicians perform!

just for info, next year there will be Java Jazz Festival. the wishlist are awesome! if you wanna know more click here!!!


leta, lena, me!
gue lupa dan rayi
barry likumahuwa!
batik tribe
me me me
JULES DE MARTINO ♥
the ting tings
me and naurra!
ran!lena and me!

Thursday, October 29, 2009

RAN & Chaseiro on a school night :)

yesterday, my aunt invited me to an event held in rolling stones kemang. the event is basically celebrating sumpah pemuda day and the re release of chaseiro's (indonesian old band) "pemuda" with special guest RAN and shelomita. the best part of this event is i got to met RAN, i got to make new friends, aisyah and it's on school night :D here are some of the photos enjoyyyyyy

with kak nino
aisyah, me, janis
with kak asta
with all!

me, aisyah, tante keke, janis

mid test after parteeeeeeeeh!

hi blog! haven't post in a while so busy wit school ugh. so, 5 hours after we did the last mid tests we went to kemang to had an after party. we had lunch and did karaoe. it was soooooooo fun! here's the pics :P


Sunday, October 18, 2009

i ♥ indonesian dance!

in December, i and some of my friends from griya tari widyarini will go to Solo to perform our traditional dance. i get to dance the bondan dance with 3 other dancers. i am so excited because i get to show people that Jakarta kids care about our traditional dance.
with this post, i also want to tell you about my aunt's traditional dance class. you can learn a lot of Indonesian traditional dances here and also make new friends. you can visit their websites HERE!
here are some pictures of my Javanese dance class when performing at museum mandiri and the plataran darmawangsa.

waiting to perform
performing
after hair and make up and dressing up (Y)before hair make up and dressing up. still sleepy :P


love our culture. learn it. don't hate it.

Saturday, October 17, 2009

the streets of Jakarta

this morning my school held parents meeting to discuss the "rsbi" my school will became to if we pass the test and also our (9th graders) farewell trip. i was gonna come with mom but i overslept so my mom left me. at first, i wasn't thinking to came to school but when nisa texted me to came because there were lots of 9th graders coming i changed my mind. so, i took a bath but i didn't brush my teeth because i was in a hurry. i know i'm gross :P after that i took my jacket and the bike helmet and rode a bike to school. this was not actually the first time i rode a bike to school but i really wanna share this story to you right now.
so, i rode a bike to school on a saturday morning in the streets of jakarta. i'll tell you something : it was scary like hell. cars honk at you for being slow (helloooooooo this is a bike for heaven's sake), motorcycles went very fast and very near to my bike, and angkot just stopped in the middle of the streets blocking my way and started to pissed me off. not only the drivers of those vehicles that i'm afraid of, the streets it self made me scared. there are no sidewalks in every streets. even if there's a sidewalk in a few streets, they were used by sellers to sell things. i had to rode my bike in the streets full of angry drivers and some of them were even crazy, if i may say. no wonder people are a bit lazy to ride their bikes to everywhere.
i hope the government could fix this problem so many people will ride their bikes and reduce pollutions :)

Thursday, October 15, 2009

mid terms and laziness

hi bloggie :) haven't post in a while because of school. well, next week i'll have my mid term tests and i don't think i'm ready for math and physics! even though i already learn a lot from bimbel, i still don't think that i'm ready for tests.
don't talk about mid term tests, talk about my most recent math daily test. 35 out of 100 scores for me :( and my most recent pysics daily test : 65 and i know why i got these scores : i'm too lazy to study the day before the tests -__-
i just hope that i can do much much better in mid terms because i promise my self to study harder starting tomorrow :P or maybe tonight.
wish me luck, bloggie :)

Thursday, October 8, 2009

i'm a free girl. for two days.

today, my mom went to surabaya for a business trip until saturday and my dad went back to purwokerto to work on his eco tourism place. that means, I'M FREE FOR TWO DAYSSSSSSSSS! i'm so happy because mom will return home on saturday night which means i can go out with my friends without mom calling me what time will i be home and no one will ask me to go to sleep early :D as for dad, don't know when will he be back because it's not scheduled.
so, i'll be smiling a lot this 2 days and maybe i'll frown a bit on saturday. naaaaah just kidding, people.
tell you about my parents free day tomorrow, people :)

Monday, October 5, 2009

batik day!

on 2 october 2009, an organization (i forgot the name) say batik is from Indonesia and will do something ( i forgot what) on that day to show that batik is from Indonesia. so on that day, all indonesia (or only jakarta i don't know) wore batik to everywhere. my school also told the students to wear free batik to school but most of my friends wore our batik uniform -___- so here's the photos of batik day in my schooooooool

me and nadya wearing an almost exact color of batik hihi



still being crazy while being crazy. right, tongky?


and you know what, from 5 until 9 october, anyone who's wearing batik to ancol with get a discount. cool, huh?

LET'S KEEP ON WEARING BATIK TO EVERYWHERE!

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

mom saves the electricity!

a few days ago, or yesterday i don't know, PLN (electric company) in somewhere was on fire. so, the electricity in my house went out from morning. only a few minutes after my mom went to work. that day, i had my dance class. so, we (me and my sisters) went to the dance class at 4 p.m. and mom picked us up when we finished. when we got home, the electricity was on! and my maids said it was on just a few minutes before we arrived.
and today, the electricity went out again. and again, it went out about an hour after mom went to work. this afternoon, we (me and my sisters) went to the hospital with mom. me and mom went to the dentist and one of my sister went to the eye doctor. after that, we went to papa ron's pizza because today was our last day of holiday :( after eating dinner there, we went home. and again, about 10 minutes after we went home, the electricity went on!
what i meant was : the electricity went out moments after my mom left the house and went back on moments before/after mom arrived home.
so, THANK YOU MOM FOR SAVING ME FROM ELECTRONIC CRISIS! (over acting)

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

happy birthday dika!

last 25th of September 2009, dika (my freaky cousin) celebrated his 14th birthday (now we're the same age, dik. don't act like you're older). anyway, we went to waterbom pantai indak kapuk to celebrate his birthday. we played all of the slides (except for the straight speed slide. it was too crowded) and in the end we played water blaster and the dome. it was fun, actually hihi.
here are some of the photos of us swimming. unfortunately, we didn't take any photos when we were at the dome. taken by : janis (www.janisinwonderland.blogspot.com)


(from left to right) : dio, sekar, adya, julian

that's me going down te slide :P

birthday boy!

janis and trista

okay, i looked VERY WEIRD!

this is us (minus a lot of other people) after swimming going to the dome.

Thursday, September 24, 2009

i want ice but instead i got rice

oh God it's such a lame title -___- anyway, the meaning of my title is....................... here, i'll tell you.
so today i, mom, and my sisters are going to MTA to ice skate. we went from my sisters' music class at 3 p.m. when we arrived there at about 4 p.m. it was soooooooooooo packed with people. it's like an ocean of people with jackets -__- so, we decided to went ice skating next week and just hang out at the mall. my sisters went to timezone while i and mom went to j.co. ofcourse i ordered the j.cool with all 3 chocolatey toppings and my mom only ordered donuts. after that, we went back to timezone to check on my sisters. they were still playing so i joined them in playing virtual race cars lol. after that, me and my sisters made this picture of something using some sort of paint that'll dried after you put it in the oven and it was actually FUN! i know i'm childish mahaha. after that, we were extremely ultra starving. but, there was another problem. i wanna ate sushi, my first sister wanted to ate duck, and my second sister wanna ate pizza. because of this, my mom had to choose. so we ate at shabu tei and we would bought pizza on our way home. as for the ducks, we'll buy them next week :P after eating, we bought ice creams and pizzas then we went home.
that's my ruined-day-turned-to-great day story!

P.S. tomorrow morning i'll celebrate my cousins birthday at waterbom pik. gonna tell you about it tomorrow!

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

the mad school

today, me and tasya (www.tasyahorror.blogspot.com) chat. we were talking about school then we had the idea of making a story about the craziest school of all time. and here how the story goes.............. btw, it's in indonesian. sorry i'm too lazy to translate it into english :P

ada suatu sekolah namanya sekolah X. disekolah itu kan ceritanya gurunya sangat bersahabat. gurunya guru muda semua jadi gaul haha. umur gurunya 16 17an gitu lumayan buat cuci mata wakkaakakakakak. jadinya tumbuh cerita percintaan yang kuat antara guru dan murid akhirnya ngga jadi belajar malah pacaran terus guru sama murid dikelas haha. waktu pulang ada yang kepergok ciuman di kelas. eh kepala sekolahnya langsung ngeluarin gurunya. guru2nya diganti jadi yang umur 40an. Kagak ada yang NAPSU. eh ternyata guru barunya pedofil -____-. ancur deh sekolahnya. tapi kan anak2nya JENIUS jadinya nilai uannya 40 semua (atau 50 kalo ditambah 1) terus jadi sekolah terbaik. terus kepala sekolahnya mati kegirangan.
eh terus diganti sama kepsek yang muda dan ganteng. murid2 jatuh cinta. terus ternyata kepsek baru GAY!!! Oh my. tapi murid2nya ngga tau. mereka bikin battle arena gitu yang sampe tonjok2an yang terakhir ngga luka macarin kepseknya hahaha. yang menang ada BECKY!! Cewek sangar yang LESBI!! dia lesbi gitu kan jadi dia ngga mau macarin kepseknya tapi kepseknya kan homo jadi ya samasama ngga mau. Tapi demi temen2 becky akhirnya mereka pura2 supaya pertarungan itu tidak sia-sia. ternyata cewe2 itu tau kalo becky lesbi terus mereka marah akhirnya dia dilabrak. becky kan stress dilabrak satu sekolah jadi gila masuk rsj.
saking pusingnya sama anak2 sekolah itu ngga kuat mental akhirnya....................kepsek ganteng alias steve juga keluar. Terus2 becky dan kepsek steve (yang ganteng) bertemu kembali. terus mereka jadi normal terus samasama suka. Terus mereka akhirnya menikah. terus becky hamil muda. eh anaknya kembar!!! kembar perempuan sama laki-laki terus anaknya perfect gitu yang cewe cantik pinter baik yang cowo ganteng pinter baik. hahaha iya iya pokonya kehidupan mereka berdua perfect sementara cewe2 yang disekolah itu sengsara gara-gara semuanya dipindah kesekolah militer HAHAHA.

THE END!

P.S. okay this is a very stupid story if you understand this language. but we had so much fun in making this story hihi. and btw, tasya came up with the name : becky hihi

Monday, September 21, 2009

lebaran denim fever

yesterday and today were lebaran day. so, i and my family (minus dad because he had a soft opening of his recreation park thingy in purwokerto) went to our other families house who had open house. today's lebaran clothes for me was very exciting and unusual because it's made from denim.
on the first day i wore this tunic like denim top with like some floral details on the top. not colorful floral but denim floral (yep, denim again). and on the second day, i wore a denim shirt like top but it's not the button down type. and the great thing was both of the tops weren't thick. so it was breezy and very comfy to wore to my families' houses.
unfortunately, my mom's office borrowed my camera so i can't take a picture of the top (well, it's not important, he) so i can't post it here ( i bet no one cares :P)
the point is, this lebaran has been denim-licious (OH GOD I'M SOOOOOOOO CHEEZY!)

Sunday, September 20, 2009

happy eid mubarak!


sorry i'm not really good with these things hihi just wanna say happy eid mubarak to all of you who celebrate it today :D

the last sahur

a few days ago was the last sahur. because it's the last one in this year i decided to had sahur in mcdonald's. before sahur i didn't sleep at all because i just woke up at 2 p.m. haha i know i'm such a sleepyhead :P while waiting for sahur, i watched the 2nd season of heroes because my mom won't let me turned on the computer anymore -___- so i watched and watched the dvds until 3 a.m. then, i woke up my mom and we went to mcdonald's. we went to mcdonald's kemang because it's the nearest from our house. when we got there, i instantly went to the ordering table and ordered triple cheeseburger and french fries. not a healthy foods for sahur, eh? hihi. at first i wanted to ordered coffee from the mccafe but mom won't let me had coffee for sahur ugh so i ordered hot chocolate.
when we got to our table, i saw someone familiar across the room. it turned out to be kak tika, my friend from dance class, having sahur (i think) with her family (i think). we exchanged smiles and hellos and then we got back to our eating hehe.
well, we eat and eat until it's almost time for imsak. then we went home, i prayed subuh, then i slept until 12 p.m. hihi
overall, it's the best sahur this year :D

Friday, September 18, 2009

today is mom's lucky day

this afternoon i, mom, and my sisters went to pim. we were going to meet my aunt, uncle, and cousins there because my sisters are going to sleep over at their house. so we took off from our home at 4 p.m.-ish. it took us 2 hours to got there because of traffic and also we couldn't find a parking spot. when we arrived there we immediately went to chicken story because my cousins were there they're like obsessed wit cicken story hem. then we ate dinner and my sisters went wit my cousins.
after that, me and my mom went to the bookstore to buy teen vogue my favorite magazine hihi and i love teen vogue more because the cover is TAYLOR LAUTNER! gosh he's so hot i love him ♥ and when i'm about to pay, i say the o'bon pencils! o'bon pencils are pencils that are made from recycled newspaper so i bought it also hihi. after that, we went shopping for some clothes. and now, mom's luck began. we went in to one cute store and mom found a blue sheer country-ish dress that was ultra cute. she bought that. while i didn't find anything cute :( then we went into another store. i found the perfect top but they didn't have it in my size :( and i found this cute jumper but it's sleeveless and i'm looking for something with sleeves so i didn't bought it.
so i didn't bought any clothes only magazine and pencil and j.cool -__-
but it's still a great night because my sisters are not at home for a night! woo hoo

Thursday, September 17, 2009

this boring lebaran holiday

okay now i'm not gonna say much but THIS BEFORE LEBARAN HOLIDAY IS FREAKIN' BORING! i didn't go anywhere because i have to look out after my sisters because my maids already went home to their home towns and my mom and dad are still working until friday and the replacement maid only do te laundry, dishes, and oither household chores. and well, preparing breafast, lunch, and dinner for us also but most of her work are the house works. and almost all of my friends can't ang out with me because they already have pther plans or they are not allowed to go ny their parents -___-

I WISH THE AFTER LEBARAN HOLIDAY WOULD BE BETTER!

Monday, September 14, 2009

bye bye maids :(

lebaran day is coming next week so all of my maids went home to their home town yesterday night. first person to went home was my lovely maid since I WAS A BABY, mba mar. she went home with her sister. when she took off from my house, i was kinda having a teary moment for a sec hihi. after mba mar, my lovely cook and washer, mba siti, went home. i think she went with her boyfriend because she's in such a hurry.
from that very moment, i officially became the momentary assistant or should i say maid to my mom because the replacement maid won't come until wednesday :( because of that, my mom decided to give me chores because she'll still be working until don't know when -_- the first thing i have to do is make up the bed and sweep the floor in the living room. even though that's it, i still think it's a lot of work to do. don't think that i'm a spoiled brat, people. i'm not. i'm just not used in doing this house works. if you ask me to paint something then i'll be happy to do it haha.
so today is the first day that my maids weren't here. this morning when i woke up, my mom was getting ready to went to work and decided to brought my sisters along. so i was alone by myself. before they took off ofcourse my mom said : don't forget to make up the bed dan" and i said "ya" then i went back to watching TV haha.
so i watched TV until about 1 p.m. then i made up the beds. but, when 7th heaven started, i paused my work and watched it hihi after the beds were made up, i went back to watching TV and relax until this afternoon.
that's the first day of my day without my lovely maids. now i know how much they had worked hard and i think i'll appreciate them more when they come back. hopefully they'll come back...

Sunday, September 13, 2009

what you've been missing

hey bloggie! sorry i haven't post in a very very long time. school has been crazy and oh God i wasn't in the mood for blogging, lately. but I'M BACK NOW! wuihi that means that i'll be posting every stories that i want to post starting from now. hihi
as i told you before, scholl has been crazy. homeworks every day, tests, assignment, you name it! it's like teachers don't give a tiny break. it's all school everyday. i'm sooooooo tired of school. and also bimbel gosh i'm not really excited to have bimbel but i have to so i can pass the uan gosh it's a lot of work, you know.
but luckily, it's already holiday now because we're near the idul fitri so finally i can relax a bit. oh no wait, i have mid term axams after the holiday -____________-
well, it doesn't matter now i'm gonna enjoy my holiday and relaxxxxxxxxx
catch up with you soon, bloggie!

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

worst day in the whole year! (so far)

TODAY IS THE WORST DAY EVER!
1. i forgot to bring the classes notes
2. i forgot to bring the books payment
3. i lost my English paper for about 15 minutes and it's the most miserable 15 minutes of my life
4. my school's gonna be accredited tomorrow so i, as the soon to be ex-student body president must help the school to prepared things
5. a lot of my friends didn't help because they're too busy online-ing things and chit-chat -..-
6. i walked from the computer lab to my class to the teacher's office about 10 times
7. i have to fill the empty info at the class' journal book
8. i'm so f**king tired and mad i threw my phone and it broke into 4 pieces
9. THEY STILL DIDN'T HELP ME!
10. the teachers are driving me insane by asking me to do something else while i'm doing something else and there are a bunch of other kids that are doing completely nothing
11. my driver picked me up at 12.30 p.m. and i specifically said to him to pick me up at 2.
12. my Indonesian teacher always said to don't forget to bring the notes tomorrow every 5 FREAKING MINUTES. he's totally in my head now and can't get rid off my mind. damn!
13. there's something wrong with the Microsoft Word and Excel in my computer. i actually cried because i'm so tired and my body and hand's are hurting

i hope nothing bad will happened at dance class today and i'm still really mad and tired right now but i have to print the notes and bring it back to school and then go to dance lesson. geez, it's like i don't have rest time today

Monday, August 31, 2009

the yucky farewell trip plan!

a few days ago, 2 school committee came into my class and told us about our farewell trip. they told us that we're going to PUNCAK for only ONE NIGHT and we have to pay Rp 1.2 MILLION. it's ridiculous! for 1.2 million we can go to Jogjakarta or someplace else and NOT puncak. and the worst thing was the committee LIED TO US! they told us that they only asked HALF of the students about their opinion and when i asked all of the students, no one have been questioned. well, the daughters of the committee are asked but THAT'S NOT HALF OF THE STUDENTS.
geez, this is our trip and with all due respect, we would like you to discuss the places with us, the students, because no matter how naughty/annoying we are, we still can help you and most importantly, we WANT to be participated in the process of this trip because THIS IS OUR TRIP and you're here to help us make our ideas come true if it's possible. if not, we can just compromise or discuss something else that we both agreed on.
when i showed my mom about the trip, she immediately said : this is too expensive for puncak. and she told me that if i want, she could write a letter to the committee about this situation. and OF COURSE I SAID YES! lol
and today at school, me and my friends were chatting about the trip and all of them said that all of their parents complained about the price and the place. i was so happy that almost all of us wanted to rebel against the committee because i just love to speak what's in my mind and tell other people if i thought something was not right, like in this case.
so wish us luck, everybody!

lazy day oh my...

today at sahur i woke up at 03.30 a.m. then went back to sleep for about 15 minutes then woke up again and eat sahur. i only eat hem wait I FORGOT WHAT I ATE THIS MORNING -___- ugh i hate my brain so much. well, it doesn't matter. after that i changed the channel to e! channel and watched my celebrity home wuihi i love that show so much ♥ after praying subuh i took a bath and changed my clothes to my school uniform. CAN YOU BELIEVE THAT I TOOK A BATH AT 6-ISH?! haha well, i did that so i didn't have to hair dry my hair, people. hair drying too much isn't good for your hair, an expert in hair said :P anyway, i waited for my sisters to took a bath then we went off to school weeee (yuck).
at school, i chatted with my friends about the YUCKY FAREWELL TRIP that the ibu komite arranged for us (gonna tell you about it in the next post). then the bell rang, we prayed together then went into the class.
then, the laziness began.
every teacher that came into my lovely 9Berisik class were so boring! it's like they thought me and i didn't understand a word that they said because i'm soooooo sleepy that whole day. luckily, there are many teachers who didn't came into my class so i have time to put my head on my table hhhh and today was the first day that i'm too lazy to pray dhuha at school. gosh, it was totally not like me!
when school was over, i immediately called my driver to picked me up at school. i just wanna go home and sleep. when he arrived i went home and slept until 3 o'clock. after that i did ngaji with my teacher and went online to wait for maghrib.
and just recently i remembered that i have an english homework and again, i'm too lazy to do it!
yikes wht happened to me today??

Sunday, August 30, 2009

far away taraweh

this morning when i woke up (well, it's not actually morning because i woke up at 12), mom told me that we're going to break or fast in masjid raya pondok indah with my cousins. i was shocked because why did we have to break our fast at a mosque? i begged to break the fast at pim but mom refused to say yes -..- so i took a bath, picked an outfit then wooosh we left our house.
because my sisters wanted to bought toys, so we went to pim first (it's still 4-ish anyway) and went straight to toys city. they looked and searched for the toys that they wanted for about an hour then we paid it. but, when we were queuing to pay the toys, my mom got a text message from my aunt that said : reserved a restaurant. we're already near pim. my mom was confused because my aunt said we were going to break our fast at the mosque. not at pim. but, my mom was too lazy to call back so we went to sapo tahu oriental (i forgot the name. it's the restaurant besides pronto). we ordered a lot of yummy foods and waited for my aunt and cousins. a few minutes later they arrived and we waited for Maghrib. while waiting, my mom asked my aunt about why did we break our fast here? and my aunt said that she forgot that we were going to break our fast at the mosque -___-
when Maghrib time, i grabbed all of the foods (except the toge ikan asin) and then i ate dinner. TWICE! and then i was still hungry (oh my) so i ordered another sapo tahu. after that we paid and went to the Mosque (ugh) to pray Maghrib, and Taraweh! can you believe it we went to pondok indah just to pray Taraweh? hhh well, and that's not all. after we prayed Maghrib we waited for the adzan that marks Isya time. after that we prayed Isya and waited for the Taraweh to started. when it FINALLY started, they said that there was going to be "ceramah" first then we pray. the "ceramah" was about half hour oh God. me and Trista, my cousin, was bored to death. we didn't even now what was the "ceramah" about. so we went online in my aunt's phone :P when the Taraweh FINALLY started, we prayed. but, the Imam always read long prayers so me and Trista were very tired of standing and waiting.
after that we went to Ranch Market to bought something and went home.
whoa! what a far away taraweh :P

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

she shouted my secret!

today at school, we had bimbel. today's bimbel was Indonesian. when all of us finished answering all of the questions, we checked our answers together. didn't know why, but all of the answers were b, c or d. no a's. i really wanted to answer A because i'm just simply bored with b, c and d :P and then i shouted : i want the answer to be a! and as soon as i shouted, my friend named Sarah* shouted : whoa it's Dania's crush's name! and the whole class shouted again. I WAS SOOOO EMBARRASED because the only boy whose name started with A and is single was only one. and that happened to be my crush -___-i looked at my crush and i couldn't really saw his expression because i was behind him. but the friend who was sitting next to him hitted him on the arm. didn't know what that meant but i certainly didn't want it to mean anything.
after school, Sarah apologized to me and everything went back to normal. eventhough this sounds like nothing, it's a something to me because i'm not the kind of girl who is brave to say who my crush is. but i deffinately have no trouble in being friends with him :D

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

little boots

a few weeks ago i heard a song called new in town by little boots. the second i heard that song, i immediately love it. i like the catchy tunes so much! and then, i heard remedy in MTV. the party-ish tunes rocks! i searched about little boots in Google and here's what i found.
little boots' birth name is Victoria Hesketh. she was born on 4 May 1984 in Blackpool, Lancashire. she can play piano, keyboard, stylophone, and Tenori-on. on the age of 16, she joined Pop Idol but was eliminated at the third round.
After that, she formed an all girl band called Dead Disco and became the lead singer. With the departure from Dead Disco in August 2007, she decided to have a solo career. she started to post herself singing other people's songs on youtube and myspace and work with Greg Kurstin for her debut album Hands. And hit singles and stuff came along with it.
Isn't she like amazing or what? check her out on her myspace page : http://profile.myspace.com/littleboots

Sunday, August 23, 2009

14th party

on the 22nd august 2009 i held my 14th birthday party. we break our fast together in my house. here are few of the photos :D

me, ghassa, nad nadya with my all chocolate birthday cake

gita, naurra, farriza, and ghassa

top : melin, nisa bella, tongky, niken, meutia, nadya (my junior high friends)
bottom : me and ghassa

me, farriza, ghassa, and naurra

nadya hold me because they're going to throw me with eggs and flour -___-

look at my face! gosh...

and this is me after the attack :D


i forgot to take a picture of the amazing foods so sorry. lol